calendar_bttn Directions_btn Contact_btn
Hunter Jumpers
Oxer Farm

Join us for all of our shows in 2017

Oxer Farm 2017 Show Schedule

All are Series Championship qualifiers.

Must ride in five to qualify.

All of our shows are GDCTA recognized.

March 25

Closing date: March 16

Dressage, Combined Test
Judge: Kelly Eaton (L)

April 22

Closing date: April 13

Dressage, Combined Test
and Three-Phase
Judge: Sally Crews (L)

May 20

Closing date: May 11

Shakerag Benefit
Dressage, Combined Test
and Three-Phase
Dressage Judge: Pam Kimble (L)
Click Here
for Separate entry materials for this show.

June 24

Closing date: June 15

Dressage, Combined Test
Judge: Denice Kludt (L)

July 29

Closing date: July 20

Dressage, Combined Test
Judge: Danielle Perry (L)

September 23

Closing date: September 14

Dressage, Combined Test
and Three-Phase
Judge: Robin Ginn (L)

nextshowFlagShow Results

OXER FARM 2016 SERIES CHAMPIONS

It is with great pleasure that we announce the 2016 Oxer Farm Series Champions! These riders all qualified with the best average score in four out of the five shows during our season. Congratulations and make sure to join us for the awards presentation at the annual LEA Awards Banquet on February 11. Here are the winners!

COMBINED TESTS

TADPOLE

Adult Champion - Jenilee Blackburn and Braveheart 42.67 (22 points)

Junior Champion - Halee Naughton and Shiloh 37.53 (20 points)

AMOEBA

Adult Champion - Lori Thomas and Sterling 33.58 (27 points)

Junior Champion - Jessica Savage and Kiki 32.17 (27 points)

Reserve - Heather Roberts and Lady Liberty 35.71 (25 points)

Reserve - Kerilyn Thomas and San La Rouge 35.93 (21 points)

PRE-AMOEBA

Junior Champion - Renee Lipski and Shiloh 36.32 (27 points)

DRESSAGE

INTRODUCTORY LEVEL CHAMPIONS (Virtual tie)

Jaycee Thomas and Heart of Hidalgo 67.03 (26 points)
Heather Roberts and Lady Liberty 67.26 (25 points)

TRAINING LEVEL CHAMPIONS (Virtual tie)

Cailyn Sneed and Paris 66.72 (27 points)
Rachael Williams and Pama Luchka 65.74 (27 points)

Reserve - Analiese Lance and Mr. Sky King 4.03 (21 points)

SECOND LEVEL CHAMPIONS

Jordan Loggins and Gaston 62.14 (28 points)

 

 

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

Suellen Slockbower Scribe extraordinaire

 

THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR SUPPORT IN 2016